Catch me at : 1st April - STFU and Rave@Black Swan, Bristol // 28th April - SUBLOADED 4!! @Black Swan, Bristol

Tuesday, April 04, 2006

Back

Im back on my blog, and Ive noticed im being merked off by some spam-bots, fucking waste-bots!!

So my lil comments box, and guest book will now be removed.

Anyway, expect a update as soon as!


bless

Monday, March 13, 2006

Ghetto Bobsleigh

Shower!

Tuesday, February 14, 2006

Shhhh - hut the fuck up! (and rave)




This is gonna be a fucking blinder, this time last year, I didnt realise Id be DJ'ing alongisde such names as "Scotch Egg" and "Shit-Mat" lol

What do they play? I hear you regular Grime fans ask.

Basically, its crazy sped up Jungle type beats with loads of hardcore influenced samples and vibes.

This will be super funny and I will make sure I bun copious amounts of skunk before I go, just so I can laugh harder and longer at the antics pon the dancefloor.

Shout to Bazooka Joe for the booking! Blup!

Tuesday, February 07, 2006

On yer bike!

This is me from now, pedestrians watch out cuz Blazey is on road!


Thursday, January 26, 2006

Rodiiiiiiiiiiiiigan!

Bashment time ya si mi!


B-Lazey

Ive been lazy, fo real. Havent really had the time to update my blog, BUT all my shiz has been dealt with and now I am back!!

Not off the block!

The below event at Romeo Browns HAS been cancelled, the venue is waste in the sense that their secruity is SLACK. If we ever would of held a big event there, it would of ended with armshouse. Rant done!

Wednesday, January 11, 2006

Hot off the block!


Vocal Grime in the centre of Bristol!?

Dammmmmmmmmn right!


Look out for the BIG launch party mid Febuary.

Autobots, Transform!

Oh my diddy, Im so looking forward to this!!

Thursday, December 22, 2005

Aimin' High

Trailer for AIM HIGH 3 DVD + Mix CD
Released in approx 3 weeks. This looks april showers, hol' tight Target.

Wednesday, December 21, 2005

Happy Xmas Part 1

Yagga,

Éste es el primer en una serie de regalos de Navidad a mi lol de los ventiladores

Éste es mismo el Apostle b2b DJ Q de b2b en la demostración de 1xtra UKG M1X detrás el año pasado, ofrece la sombra y Stomar de Wolverhampton y de ese "cabrito blanco" L.Hombre

http://s64.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3MDRIB2O8KCSA0MRORE4KC97T7


Ho Ho Ho my diddy

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

Best Of The Best, the clash, not the swag Martial Arts Film.........

Friday, December 16, 2005

Sonic, Blup Blup

>

Thursday, December 15, 2005

Draw for the mash, go on den!



Due to Plasticman purchasing the "Power Glove", I decided to get all retro and try and find all my NES shit, only to find my mum must of a) Thrown it away or b) Taken it to the Charity shop.

So instead of going on gully Ive decided to purchase a AS NEW NES!! £25 gets you the console in all its packaging pristine! Bargain!

So in a few days I can relive memories of being in Debenhams at Xmas time murkin' Duck Hunt, and Hogans Alley.

Okay, so the Master System had better graffix, but the sonics were SHIT!!

Wednesday, December 14, 2005

Duppyness

Taken from Blackdown's interview with Skepta....

"I’ve had a few hits this year too. I’ve made a 4x4 tune and it got big. I did it because our scene came from there and I wondered what would happen if you brought the two scenes back together again. I’ve done a vocal version with [old school MC] Creed on the chorus and JME, Wiley, Trim, me and Bear Man on the verses. It’s called ‘Doing it Again’ – I’m gonna give it to EZ exclusive for Christmas. Then it’s going on my album."


^^ That sounds like it could be the anthem of 2006 already made

Check out the full peice over at http://blackdownsoundboy.blogspot.com

Thursday, December 08, 2005

Weiiiiiiiighty!




Hold tight my spar, DJ Pinch repping at DMZ, which basically is Dubstep's Sidewinder.

Wednesday, December 07, 2005

Hmph! Monkey Style!

Shower Monkey!